THANK YOU to our SPONSORS
Click to view.
      
Comments? Suggestions?
Click here to let us know!

Judges

Last First City State Phone
Ashcraft Charlie Sulphur Springs TX 903-348-7978
214-502-2459
Barnett Keith Brenham TX 979-836-7525, Cell 979-451-7525
Beard Paul Rison AR 870-357-8158, Cell 870-550-9838
Blewitt Michael Hartsville AR 830-980-4728
Bruce Bill Orange TX 409-779-1250
Buster Steve Sulphur LA 337-527-5149, Cell 337-515-2948
Calhoun, Jr. Jim Weatherford TX Cell 817-480-3652
Carpenter Bill Booneville AR 479-675-6246
Carr Jim Burleson TX 817-307-6893
Cockerell Buster Dublin TX 254-445-4466, Cell 254-485-1120
Colclaslure Bruce Depew OK 918-324-5388, Cell 918-223-5787
Coleman Randall Downsville LA 318-982-5170
Coley Bill Lexington GA 706-743-5107
Craighead Frank Weatherford TX 817-565-5375
Crumpler, Sr. Mike Burnet TX 325-423-4734
Davis Barbara Stephenville TX 951-314-6609
Denman Mark Gatesville TX 254-248-0709
Enk Bill Paso Robles CA 805-467-3435
Evans Phil Brenham TX 979-277-5472
Farris Mitch Midway TX 936-348-0877, Cell 936-581-3834
Francois Tommy Canton TX 903-829-8053
Green F.J. Frank Youngsville LA 337-837-2805
Green Ricky Troup TX 903-842-3433
Hastings Tom Valley View TX 940-637-2423, Cell 940-736-3563
Hollis Terry Millsap TX 281-684-7923
Holtsford David Lipan TX 254-646-2778
Hunter Bob Houston TX 979-885-1411
713-932-7923
Johns Clay Millsap TX 940-682-4644
Johnson Teddy Gainesville TX 940-727-2717
Karanges Gayle Fort Worth TX 817-860-9050, Cell 817-992-5998
Kemp Jimmy Weatherford TX 940-682-4937
Lane Jerry Brenham TX 979-830-0287, Cell 979-277-2868
Langdon Tony Plano TX 214-876-5950
Leatherman Cole Millsap TX 940-682-7002, Cell 940-328-4663
Little, Jr. Ralph Mendenhall MS 601-825-5306, Cell 601-668-3891
Little Robert Springtown TX 817-901-5072
McGregor Debbie Santa Ynez CA 805-686-4195, Cell 805-688-5427
McLeod Bob Brenham TX 979-836-9927, Cell 979-777-1967
Morris Lonny Victoria TX 361-578-0040, Cell 361-648-3748
Neel Tom Millsap TX 940-682-7711, Cell 940-736-6681
Nicholas Carl Ray Elm Grove LA 318-741-6849, Work 318-549-1730
Ogilvie Grant Clyde TX 915-893-3190, Cell 915-721-6848
O'Keefe Kirk Weatherford TX 817-599-9647
Osborne Jim Pilot Point TX 817-686-5414
Palermo Tony Sulphur LA 337-786-2360, Cell 337-540-6542
Parrish Louis Tallahassee FL 850-893-0676, Cell 850-509-5200
Pooley Don Lytle TX 830-709-4138, Cell 210-393-7997
Prater James Midlothian TX 972-880-9730
Prather Freddy Paducah TX 940-655-3375, Cell 806-346-6220
Pringle Rubin Crawford TX 254-494-0108
Ragland Bill Brenham TX 979-836-3778
Randolph Ellis Belton TX 254-939-6395
Reno Jimmy Kerrville TX 979-345-6180
Richards C.M. Speedy Savannah MO 816-364-9597
Schulte Tom Brenham TX 979-830-1405, Cell 979-451-1035
Schulze Sam Highlands TX 281-426-7875, Cell 281-425-8308
Seitz Lorie Britt Alpharetta GA 770-343-8286, Cell 770-891-9941
Shore Donnie Conroe TX 281-689-3140
Simpson Dan Valley View TX 940-637-2002, Cell 817-304-0230
Sims Richard Bellville TX 979-525-6605
Sokol George "Corky" Brenham TX 979-525-3370
Tate C.W. Pflugerville TX 512-828-0202, Cell 512-585-9440
Taylor Ricky Hempstead TX 979-826-6659
Trubenbach Lloyd Muenster TX 940-736-2356, Cell 940-727-1572
Vinci T.E. Covington LA 985-898-0174, Cell 985-778-3042
Walker Gary Tehuacana TX 254-395-4447, Cell 254-625-0433
Walker Terry Seymour MO 417-683-3995
Walsh Erin Smyma Beach FL 386-427-8089, Cell 386-235-7939
Wartchow Connie Roff OK 580-272-4231
Wartchow Ronald Roff OK 580-272-4833
Wilkins Bill Trent TX 915-846-3096, Cell 915-665-2037
Wilson Bill Wellington TX 806-447-5448, Cell 806-886-8736
Wilson Judy Tuscola TX 915-572-3849, Cell 915-669-4304
Wolf Teddy Pasadena TX 713-943-7063, Work 281-354-2613
Wood Lee Weatherford TX 817-599-0507
Wood Paula Stephenville TX 254-965-6180
         

Upcoming Events

May 18 - 20
ACHA Weekend - Brenham, TX


May 26 - 27
American Southwest Texas CHA - Belton, TX


June 2 & 3
American West Texas CHA - Clyde, TX


June 9
Oklahoma CHA, Corn, OK


June 9 & 10
American South Texas CHA - Brenham, TX


LATEST NEWS

RULE CHANGE:
There have been several rule changes for 2017
Click here to view!


Thank You Sponsors

2018 ACHA Weekend Sponsors:
Bowers Vet Clinic
Mitch Farris Cutting Horses
Jana Lowe
Tony & Jeannie Seamons
Cletus Hulling Cutting Horses
Lana Wells
Lee & Judy Barron / Youth
Derk Harmsen Construction
Whitlock Cattle
Tractor Supply Company Navasota
Bellville Abstract Co./Leigh Ann Schultz
Graham Land & Cattle Co./Ron Jones
Mike Combs Cutting Horses
Corky Sokol Cutting Horses
Tres Rios Silver
O & P Construction / Billy Owens & Tracy Owens
Bobby & Lynn Glover
Robert Waltman & Donna Emenhiser
Kuper Sotheby's International Realty/Camille Abbott
Robert Fuentes Cutting Horses

2018 YEAR END SADDLE SPONSORS:
Sam Munroe / McDonalds (2 locations Brenham)
Jim & Rhonda Ross
David & Martha Wilson
Mitchell Pipe & Supply, LLC
Whitlock Cattle Co., LLC
Mike & Janie Crumpler / Cole Eslyn / Clarence Schulze

2018 Year End Sponsors:
Henson Family Dealerships
Brazos Valley Equine
O & P Construction / Billy & Tracy Owens

ACHA Extravaganza Sponsors:
Bell County Exposition Center
Franklin Family Ranch
Kelly Slover
Jamie & Terri Rounsaville

 

American Cutting Horse Association. All rights reserved. Site proudly designed and hosted by Big Sky Internet Design